ուղղում
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [uˈʁːum]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [uˈʁːum]
Declension
nominalized, n-type/i-type (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ուղղում (ułłum) | ուղղումներ (ułłumner) | ||
| dative | ուղղման, ուղղումի (ułłman, ułłumi) | ուղղումների (ułłumneri) | ||
| ablative | ուղղումից (ułłumicʿ) | ուղղումներից (ułłumnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | ուղղմամբ, ուղղումով (ułłmamb, ułłumov) | ուղղումներով (ułłumnerov) | ||
| locative | ուղղումում* (ułłumum*) | ուղղումներում (ułłumnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | ուղղումը/ուղղումն (ułłumə/ułłumn) | ուղղումները/ուղղումներն (ułłumnerə/ułłumnern) | ||
| dative | ուղղմանը/ուղղմանն, ուղղումին (ułłmanə/ułłmann, ułłumin) | ուղղումներին (ułłumnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | ուղղումս (ułłums) | ուղղումներս (ułłumners) | ||
| dative | ուղղմանս/ուղղումիս (ułłmans/ułłumis) | ուղղումներիս (ułłumneris) | ||
| ablative | ուղղումիցս (ułłumicʿs) | ուղղումներիցս (ułłumnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | ուղղումովս (ułłumovs) | ուղղումներովս (ułłumnerovs) | ||
| locative | ուղղումումս* (ułłumums*) | ուղղումներումս (ułłumnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | ուղղումդ (ułłumd) | ուղղումներդ (ułłumnerd) | ||
| dative | ուղղմանդ/ուղղումիդ (ułłmand/ułłumid) | ուղղումներիդ (ułłumnerid) | ||
| ablative | ուղղումիցդ (ułłumicʿd) | ուղղումներիցդ (ułłumnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | ուղղումովդ (ułłumovd) | ուղղումներովդ (ułłumnerovd) | ||
| locative | ուղղումումդ* (ułłumumd*) | ուղղումներումդ (ułłumnerumd) | ||
| *the singular locative is seldom used | ||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.