պախկվոցի
Armenian
Etymology
պախկվել (paxkvel) + -ոցի (-ocʿi)
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [pɑχkvɔˈt͡sʰi]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [bɑχkvɔˈt͡sʰi]
Declension
u-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | պախկվոցի (paxkvocʿi) | պախկվոցիներ (paxkvocʿiner) | ||
| dative | պախկվոցու (paxkvocʿu) | պախկվոցիների (paxkvocʿineri) | ||
| ablative | պախկվոցուց (paxkvocʿucʿ) | պախկվոցիներից (paxkvocʿinericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | պախկվոցով, պախկվոցիով (paxkvocʿov, paxkvocʿiov) | պախկվոցիներով (paxkvocʿinerov) | ||
| locative | պախկվոցում, պախկվոցիում (paxkvocʿum, paxkvocʿium) | պախկվոցիներում (paxkvocʿinerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | պախկվոցին (paxkvocʿin) | պախկվոցիները/պախկվոցիներն (paxkvocʿinerə/paxkvocʿinern) | ||
| dative | պախկվոցուն (paxkvocʿun) | պախկվոցիներին (paxkvocʿinerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | պախկվոցիս (paxkvocʿis) | պախկվոցիներս (paxkvocʿiners) | ||
| dative | պախկվոցուս (paxkvocʿus) | պախկվոցիներիս (paxkvocʿineris) | ||
| ablative | պախկվոցուցս (paxkvocʿucʿs) | պախկվոցիներիցս (paxkvocʿinericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | պախկվոցովս, պախկվոցիովս (paxkvocʿovs, paxkvocʿiovs) | պախկվոցիներովս (paxkvocʿinerovs) | ||
| locative | պախկվոցումս, պախկվոցիումս (paxkvocʿums, paxkvocʿiums) | պախկվոցիներումս (paxkvocʿinerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | պախկվոցիդ (paxkvocʿid) | պախկվոցիներդ (paxkvocʿinerd) | ||
| dative | պախկվոցուդ (paxkvocʿud) | պախկվոցիներիդ (paxkvocʿinerid) | ||
| ablative | պախկվոցուցդ (paxkvocʿucʿd) | պախկվոցիներիցդ (paxkvocʿinericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | պախկվոցովդ, պախկվոցիովդ (paxkvocʿovd, paxkvocʿiovd) | պախկվոցիներովդ (paxkvocʿinerovd) | ||
| locative | պախկվոցումդ, պախկվոցիումդ (paxkvocʿumd, paxkvocʿiumd) | պախկվոցիներումդ (paxkvocʿinerumd) | ||
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | պախկվոցի (paxkvocʿi) | պախկվոցիներ (paxkvocʿiner) | ||
| dative | պախկվոցիի (paxkvocʿii) | պախկվոցիների (paxkvocʿineri) | ||
| ablative | պախկվոցիից (paxkvocʿiicʿ) | պախկվոցիներից (paxkvocʿinericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | պախկվոցիով (paxkvocʿiov) | պախկվոցիներով (paxkvocʿinerov) | ||
| locative | պախկվոցիում (paxkvocʿium) | պախկվոցիներում (paxkvocʿinerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | պախկվոցին (paxkvocʿin) | պախկվոցիները/պախկվոցիներն (paxkvocʿinerə/paxkvocʿinern) | ||
| dative | պախկվոցիին (paxkvocʿiin) | պախկվոցիներին (paxkvocʿinerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | պախկվոցիս (paxkvocʿis) | պախկվոցիներս (paxkvocʿiners) | ||
| dative | պախկվոցիիս (paxkvocʿiis) | պախկվոցիներիս (paxkvocʿineris) | ||
| ablative | պախկվոցիիցս (paxkvocʿiicʿs) | պախկվոցիներիցս (paxkvocʿinericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | պախկվոցիովս (paxkvocʿiovs) | պախկվոցիներովս (paxkvocʿinerovs) | ||
| locative | պախկվոցիումս (paxkvocʿiums) | պախկվոցիներումս (paxkvocʿinerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | պախկվոցիդ (paxkvocʿid) | պախկվոցիներդ (paxkvocʿinerd) | ||
| dative | պախկվոցիիդ (paxkvocʿiid) | պախկվոցիներիդ (paxkvocʿinerid) | ||
| ablative | պախկվոցիիցդ (paxkvocʿiicʿd) | պախկվոցիներիցդ (paxkvocʿinericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | պախկվոցիովդ (paxkvocʿiovd) | պախկվոցիներովդ (paxkvocʿinerovd) | ||
| locative | պախկվոցիումդ (paxkvocʿiumd) | պախկվոցիներումդ (paxkvocʿinerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.