փոխարինող
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [pʰoχɑɾiˈnoʁ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [pʰoχɑɾiˈnoʁ]
Declension
nominalized, i-type (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | փոխարինող (pʿoxarinoġ) | փոխարինողներ (pʿoxarinoġner) | ||
| dative | փոխարինողի (pʿoxarinoġi) | փոխարինողների (pʿoxarinoġneri) | ||
| ablative | փոխարինողից (pʿoxarinoġicʿ) | փոխարինողներից (pʿoxarinoġnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | փոխարինողով (pʿoxarinoġov) | փոխարինողներով (pʿoxarinoġnerov) | ||
| locative | փոխարինողում (pʿoxarinoġum) | փոխարինողներում (pʿoxarinoġnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | փոխարինողը/փոխարինողն (pʿoxarinoġə/pʿoxarinoġn) | փոխարինողները/փոխարինողներն (pʿoxarinoġnerə/pʿoxarinoġnern) | ||
| dative | փոխարինողին (pʿoxarinoġin) | փոխարինողներին (pʿoxarinoġnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | փոխարինողս (pʿoxarinoġs) | փոխարինողներս (pʿoxarinoġners) | ||
| dative | փոխարինողիս (pʿoxarinoġis) | փոխարինողներիս (pʿoxarinoġneris) | ||
| ablative | փոխարինողիցս (pʿoxarinoġicʿs) | փոխարինողներիցս (pʿoxarinoġnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | փոխարինողովս (pʿoxarinoġovs) | փոխարինողներովս (pʿoxarinoġnerovs) | ||
| locative | փոխարինողումս (pʿoxarinoġums) | փոխարինողներումս (pʿoxarinoġnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | փոխարինողդ (pʿoxarinoġd) | փոխարինողներդ (pʿoxarinoġnerd) | ||
| dative | փոխարինողիդ (pʿoxarinoġid) | փոխարինողներիդ (pʿoxarinoġnerid) | ||
| ablative | փոխարինողիցդ (pʿoxarinoġicʿd) | փոխարինողներիցդ (pʿoxarinoġnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | փոխարինողովդ (pʿoxarinoġovd) | փոխարինողներովդ (pʿoxarinoġnerovd) | ||
| locative | փոխարինողումդ (pʿoxarinoġumd) | փոխարինողներումդ (pʿoxarinoġnerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.