քերթող
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [kʰeɾˈtʰoʁ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [kʰeɾˈtʰoʁ]
Declension
nominalized, i-type (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | քերթող (kʿertʿoġ) | քերթողներ (kʿertʿoġner) | ||
| dative | քերթողի (kʿertʿoġi) | քերթողների (kʿertʿoġneri) | ||
| ablative | քերթողից (kʿertʿoġicʿ) | քերթողներից (kʿertʿoġnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | քերթողով (kʿertʿoġov) | քերթողներով (kʿertʿoġnerov) | ||
| locative | քերթողում (kʿertʿoġum) | քերթողներում (kʿertʿoġnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | քերթողը/քերթողն (kʿertʿoġə/kʿertʿoġn) | քերթողները/քերթողներն (kʿertʿoġnerə/kʿertʿoġnern) | ||
| dative | քերթողին (kʿertʿoġin) | քերթողներին (kʿertʿoġnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | քերթողս (kʿertʿoġs) | քերթողներս (kʿertʿoġners) | ||
| dative | քերթողիս (kʿertʿoġis) | քերթողներիս (kʿertʿoġneris) | ||
| ablative | քերթողիցս (kʿertʿoġicʿs) | քերթողներիցս (kʿertʿoġnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | քերթողովս (kʿertʿoġovs) | քերթողներովս (kʿertʿoġnerovs) | ||
| locative | քերթողումս (kʿertʿoġums) | քերթողներումս (kʿertʿoġnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | քերթողդ (kʿertʿoġd) | քերթողներդ (kʿertʿoġnerd) | ||
| dative | քերթողիդ (kʿertʿoġid) | քերթողներիդ (kʿertʿoġnerid) | ||
| ablative | քերթողիցդ (kʿertʿoġicʿd) | քերթողներիցդ (kʿertʿoġnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | քերթողովդ (kʿertʿoġovd) | քերթողներովդ (kʿertʿoġnerovd) | ||
| locative | քերթողումդ (kʿertʿoġumd) | քերթողներումդ (kʿertʿoġnerumd) | ||
Declension
i-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | քերթող (kʿertʿoġ) | քերթողներ (kʿertʿoġner) | ||
| dative | քերթողի (kʿertʿoġi) | քերթողների (kʿertʿoġneri) | ||
| ablative | քերթողից (kʿertʿoġicʿ) | քերթողներից (kʿertʿoġnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | քերթողով (kʿertʿoġov) | քերթողներով (kʿertʿoġnerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | քերթողը/քերթողն (kʿertʿoġə/kʿertʿoġn) | քերթողները/քերթողներն (kʿertʿoġnerə/kʿertʿoġnern) | ||
| dative | քերթողին (kʿertʿoġin) | քերթողներին (kʿertʿoġnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | քերթողս (kʿertʿoġs) | քերթողներս (kʿertʿoġners) | ||
| dative | քերթողիս (kʿertʿoġis) | քերթողներիս (kʿertʿoġneris) | ||
| ablative | քերթողիցս (kʿertʿoġicʿs) | քերթողներիցս (kʿertʿoġnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | քերթողովս (kʿertʿoġovs) | քերթողներովս (kʿertʿoġnerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | քերթողդ (kʿertʿoġd) | քերթողներդ (kʿertʿoġnerd) | ||
| dative | քերթողիդ (kʿertʿoġid) | քերթողներիդ (kʿertʿoġnerid) | ||
| ablative | քերթողիցդ (kʿertʿoġicʿd) | քերթողներիցդ (kʿertʿoġnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | քերթողովդ (kʿertʿoġovd) | քերթողներովդ (kʿertʿoġnerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.