քվեարկող
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [kʰəveɑɾˈkoʁ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [kʰəveɑɾˈɡoʁ]
Declension
nominalized, i-type (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | քվեարկող (kʿvearkoġ) | քվեարկողներ (kʿvearkoġner) | ||
| dative | քվեարկողի (kʿvearkoġi) | քվեարկողների (kʿvearkoġneri) | ||
| ablative | քվեարկողից (kʿvearkoġicʿ) | քվեարկողներից (kʿvearkoġnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | քվեարկողով (kʿvearkoġov) | քվեարկողներով (kʿvearkoġnerov) | ||
| locative | քվեարկողում (kʿvearkoġum) | քվեարկողներում (kʿvearkoġnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | քվեարկողը/քվեարկողն (kʿvearkoġə/kʿvearkoġn) | քվեարկողները/քվեարկողներն (kʿvearkoġnerə/kʿvearkoġnern) | ||
| dative | քվեարկողին (kʿvearkoġin) | քվեարկողներին (kʿvearkoġnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | քվեարկողս (kʿvearkoġs) | քվեարկողներս (kʿvearkoġners) | ||
| dative | քվեարկողիս (kʿvearkoġis) | քվեարկողներիս (kʿvearkoġneris) | ||
| ablative | քվեարկողիցս (kʿvearkoġicʿs) | քվեարկողներիցս (kʿvearkoġnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | քվեարկողովս (kʿvearkoġovs) | քվեարկողներովս (kʿvearkoġnerovs) | ||
| locative | քվեարկողումս (kʿvearkoġums) | քվեարկողներումս (kʿvearkoġnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | քվեարկողդ (kʿvearkoġd) | քվեարկողներդ (kʿvearkoġnerd) | ||
| dative | քվեարկողիդ (kʿvearkoġid) | քվեարկողներիդ (kʿvearkoġnerid) | ||
| ablative | քվեարկողիցդ (kʿvearkoġicʿd) | քվեարկողներիցդ (kʿvearkoġnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | քվեարկողովդ (kʿvearkoġovd) | քվեարկողներովդ (kʿvearkoġnerovd) | ||
| locative | քվեարկողումդ (kʿvearkoġumd) | քվեարկողներումդ (kʿvearkoġnerumd) | ||
Declension
i-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | քվեարկող (kʿvearkoġ) | քվեարկողներ (kʿvearkoġner) | ||
| dative | քվեարկողի (kʿvearkoġi) | քվեարկողների (kʿvearkoġneri) | ||
| ablative | քվեարկողից (kʿvearkoġicʿ) | քվեարկողներից (kʿvearkoġnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | քվեարկողով (kʿvearkoġov) | քվեարկողներով (kʿvearkoġnerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | քվեարկողը/քվեարկողն (kʿvearkoġə/kʿvearkoġn) | քվեարկողները/քվեարկողներն (kʿvearkoġnerə/kʿvearkoġnern) | ||
| dative | քվեարկողին (kʿvearkoġin) | քվեարկողներին (kʿvearkoġnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | քվեարկողս (kʿvearkoġs) | քվեարկողներս (kʿvearkoġners) | ||
| dative | քվեարկողիս (kʿvearkoġis) | քվեարկողներիս (kʿvearkoġneris) | ||
| ablative | քվեարկողիցս (kʿvearkoġicʿs) | քվեարկողներիցս (kʿvearkoġnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | քվեարկողովս (kʿvearkoġovs) | քվեարկողներովս (kʿvearkoġnerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | քվեարկողդ (kʿvearkoġd) | քվեարկողներդ (kʿvearkoġnerd) | ||
| dative | քվեարկողիդ (kʿvearkoġid) | քվեարկողներիդ (kʿvearkoġnerid) | ||
| ablative | քվեարկողիցդ (kʿvearkoġicʿd) | քվեարկողներիցդ (kʿvearkoġnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | քվեարկողովդ (kʿvearkoġovd) | քվեարկողներովդ (kʿvearkoġnerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
Synonyms
- ընտրող (əntroġ)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.