կառուցել
Armenian
Alternative forms
- կառուցանել (kaṙucʿanel) — dated
Etymology
Adaptation of Old Armenian կառուցանեմ (kaṙucʿanem).
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [kɑruˈt͡sʰɛl]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɡɑɾuˈt͡sʰɛl]
Audio (Eastern Armenian) (file)
Inflection
plain -el conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | կառուցել (kaṙucʿel) | imperfective converb | կառուցում (kaṙucʿum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| passive | կառուցվել (kaṙucʿvel) | simultaneous converb | կառուցելիս (kaṙucʿelis) | ||||
| causative | — | perfective converb | կառուցել (kaṙucʿel) | ||||
| aorist stem | կառուց- (kaṙucʿ-) | future converb I | կառուցելու (kaṙucʿelu) | ||||
| resultative participle | կառուցած (kaṙucʿac) | future converb II | կառուցելիք (kaṙucʿelikʿ) | ||||
| subject participle | կառուցող (kaṙucʿoł) | connegative converb | կառուցի (kaṙucʿi) | ||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | կառուցում եմ (kaṙucʿum em) | կառուցում ես (kaṙucʿum es) | կառուցում է (kaṙucʿum ē) | կառուցում ենք (kaṙucʿum enkʿ) | կառուցում եք (kaṙucʿum ekʿ) | կառուցում են (kaṙucʿum en) | |
| past imperfective | կառուցում էի (kaṙucʿum ēi) | կառուցում էիր (kaṙucʿum ēir) | կառուցում էր (kaṙucʿum ēr) | կառուցում էինք (kaṙucʿum ēinkʿ) | կառուցում էիք (kaṙucʿum ēikʿ) | կառուցում էին (kaṙucʿum ēin) | |
| future | կառուցելու եմ (kaṙucʿelu em) | կառուցելու ես (kaṙucʿelu es) | կառուցելու է (kaṙucʿelu ē) | կառուցելու ենք (kaṙucʿelu enkʿ) | կառուցելու եք (kaṙucʿelu ekʿ) | կառուցելու են (kaṙucʿelu en) | |
| past future | կառուցելու էի (kaṙucʿelu ēi) | կառուցելու էիր (kaṙucʿelu ēir) | կառուցելու էր (kaṙucʿelu ēr) | կառուցելու էինք (kaṙucʿelu ēinkʿ) | կառուցելու էիք (kaṙucʿelu ēikʿ) | կառուցելու էին (kaṙucʿelu ēin) | |
| present perfect | կառուցել եմ (kaṙucʿel em) | կառուցել ես (kaṙucʿel es) | կառուցել է (kaṙucʿel ē) | կառուցել ենք (kaṙucʿel enkʿ) | կառուցել եք (kaṙucʿel ekʿ) | կառուցել են (kaṙucʿel en) | |
| pluperfect | կառուցել էի (kaṙucʿel ēi) | կառուցել էիր (kaṙucʿel ēir) | կառուցել էր (kaṙucʿel ēr) | կառուցել էինք (kaṙucʿel ēinkʿ) | կառուցել էիք (kaṙucʿel ēikʿ) | կառուցել էին (kaṙucʿel ēin) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | կառուցեցի, կառուցի* (kaṙucʿecʿi, kaṙucʿi*) | կառուցեցիր, կառուցիր* (kaṙucʿecʿir, kaṙucʿir*) | կառուցեց (kaṙucʿecʿ) | կառուցեցինք, կառուցինք* (kaṙucʿecʿinkʿ, kaṙucʿinkʿ*) | կառուցեցիք, կառուցիք* (kaṙucʿecʿikʿ, kaṙucʿikʿ*) | կառուցեցին, կառուցին* (kaṙucʿecʿin, kaṙucʿin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | կառուցեմ (kaṙucʿem) | կառուցես (kaṙucʿes) | կառուցի (kaṙucʿi) | կառուցենք (kaṙucʿenkʿ) | կառուցեք (kaṙucʿekʿ) | կառուցեն (kaṙucʿen) | |
| past | կառուցեի (kaṙucʿei) | կառուցեիր (kaṙucʿeir) | կառուցեր (kaṙucʿer) | կառուցեինք (kaṙucʿeinkʿ) | կառուցեիք (kaṙucʿeikʿ) | կառուցեին (kaṙucʿein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | կկառուցեմ (kkaṙucʿem) | կկառուցես (kkaṙucʿes) | կկառուցի (kkaṙucʿi) | կկառուցենք (kkaṙucʿenkʿ) | կկառուցեք (kkaṙucʿekʿ) | կկառուցեն (kkaṙucʿen) | |
| past | կկառուցեի (kkaṙucʿei) | կկառուցեիր (kkaṙucʿeir) | կկառուցեր (kkaṙucʿer) | կկառուցեինք (kkaṙucʿeinkʿ) | կկառուցեիք (kkaṙucʿeikʿ) | կկառուցեին (kkaṙucʿein) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | կառուցի՛ր, կառուցի՛* (kaṙucʿír, kaṙucʿí*) | — | — | կառուցե՛ք, կառուցեցե՛ք** (kaṙucʿékʿ, kaṙucʿecʿékʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
plain -el negative conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | չկառուցել (čʿkaṙucʿel) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| resultative participle | չկառուցած (čʿkaṙucʿac) | ||||||
| subject participle | չկառուցող (čʿkaṙucʿoł) | ||||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չեմ կառուցում (čʿem kaṙucʿum) | չես կառուցում (čʿes kaṙucʿum) | չի կառուցում (čʿi kaṙucʿum) | չենք կառուցում (čʿenkʿ kaṙucʿum) | չեք կառուցում (čʿekʿ kaṙucʿum) | չեն կառուցում (čʿen kaṙucʿum) | |
| past imperfective | չէի կառուցում (čʿēi kaṙucʿum) | չէիր կառուցում (čʿēir kaṙucʿum) | չէր կառուցում (čʿēr kaṙucʿum) | չէինք կառուցում (čʿēinkʿ kaṙucʿum) | չէիք կառուցում (čʿēikʿ kaṙucʿum) | չէին կառուցում (čʿēin kaṙucʿum) | |
| future | չեմ կառուցելու (čʿem kaṙucʿelu) | չես կառուցելու (čʿes kaṙucʿelu) | չի կառուցելու (čʿi kaṙucʿelu) | չենք կառուցելու (čʿenkʿ kaṙucʿelu) | չեք կառուցելու (čʿekʿ kaṙucʿelu) | չեն կառուցելու (čʿen kaṙucʿelu) | |
| past future | չէի կառուցելու (čʿēi kaṙucʿelu) | չէիր կառուցելու (čʿēir kaṙucʿelu) | չէր կառուցելու (čʿēr kaṙucʿelu) | չէինք կառուցելու (čʿēinkʿ kaṙucʿelu) | չէիք կառուցելու (čʿēikʿ kaṙucʿelu) | չէին կառուցելու (čʿēin kaṙucʿelu) | |
| present perfect | չեմ կառուցել (čʿem kaṙucʿel) | չես կառուցել (čʿes kaṙucʿel) | չի կառուցել (čʿi kaṙucʿel) | չենք կառուցել (čʿenkʿ kaṙucʿel) | չեք կառուցել (čʿekʿ kaṙucʿel) | չեն կառուցել (čʿen kaṙucʿel) | |
| pluperfect | չէի կառուցել (čʿēi kaṙucʿel) | չէիր կառուցել (čʿēir kaṙucʿel) | չէր կառուցել (čʿēr kaṙucʿel) | չէինք կառուցել (čʿēinkʿ kaṙucʿel) | չէիք կառուցել (čʿēikʿ kaṙucʿel) | չէին կառուցել (čʿēin kaṙucʿel) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | չկառուցեցի, չկառուցի* (čʿkaṙucʿecʿi, čʿkaṙucʿi*) | չկառուցեցիր, չկառուցիր* (čʿkaṙucʿecʿir, čʿkaṙucʿir*) | չկառուցեց (čʿkaṙucʿecʿ) | չկառուցեցինք, չկառուցինք* (čʿkaṙucʿecʿinkʿ, čʿkaṙucʿinkʿ*) | չկառուցեցիք, չկառուցիք* (čʿkaṙucʿecʿikʿ, čʿkaṙucʿikʿ*) | չկառուցեցին, չկառուցին* (čʿkaṙucʿecʿin, čʿkaṙucʿin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չկառուցեմ (čʿkaṙucʿem) | չկառուցես (čʿkaṙucʿes) | չկառուցի (čʿkaṙucʿi) | չկառուցենք (čʿkaṙucʿenkʿ) | չկառուցեք (čʿkaṙucʿekʿ) | չկառուցեն (čʿkaṙucʿen) | |
| past | չկառուցեի (čʿkaṙucʿei) | չկառուցեիր (čʿkaṙucʿeir) | չկառուցեր (čʿkaṙucʿer) | չկառուցեինք (čʿkaṙucʿeinkʿ) | չկառուցեիք (čʿkaṙucʿeikʿ) | չկառուցեին (čʿkaṙucʿein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | չեմ կառուցի (čʿem kaṙucʿi) | չես կառուցի (čʿes kaṙucʿi) | չի կառուցի (čʿi kaṙucʿi) | չենք կառուցի (čʿenkʿ kaṙucʿi) | չեք կառուցի (čʿekʿ kaṙucʿi) | չեն կառուցի (čʿen kaṙucʿi) | |
| past | չէի կառուցի (čʿēi kaṙucʿi) | չէիր կառուցի (čʿēir kaṙucʿi) | չէր կառուցի (čʿēr kaṙucʿi) | չէինք կառուցի (čʿēinkʿ kaṙucʿi) | չէիք կառուցի (čʿēikʿ kaṙucʿi) | չէին կառուցի (čʿēin kaṙucʿi) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | մի՛ կառուցիր, մի՛ կառուցի* (mí kaṙucʿir, mí kaṙucʿi*) | — | — | մի՛ կառուցեք, մի՛ կառուցեցեք** (mí kaṙucʿekʿ, mí kaṙucʿecʿekʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
declension of the nominalized infinitive, u-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | կառուցել (kaṙucʿel) | |||
| dative | կառուցելու (kaṙucʿelu) | |||
| ablative | կառուցելուց (kaṙucʿelucʿ) | |||
| instrumental | կառուցելով (kaṙucʿelov) | |||
| locative | կառուցելում (kaṙucʿelum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | կառուցելը/կառուցելն (kaṙucʿelə/kaṙucʿeln) | |||
| dative | կառուցելուն (kaṙucʿelun) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | կառուցելս (kaṙucʿels) | |||
| dative | կառուցելուս (kaṙucʿelus) | |||
| ablative | կառուցելուցս (kaṙucʿelucʿs) | |||
| instrumental | կառուցելովս (kaṙucʿelovs) | |||
| locative | կառուցելումս (kaṙucʿelums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | կառուցելդ (kaṙucʿeld) | |||
| dative | կառուցելուդ (kaṙucʿelud) | |||
| ablative | կառուցելուցդ (kaṙucʿelucʿd) | |||
| instrumental | կառուցելովդ (kaṙucʿelovd) | |||
| locative | կառուցելումդ (kaṙucʿelumd) | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.